Faculty Development Workshop Certificate Program Awardees

Faculty Development is pleased to announce the current Faculty Development Workshop Certificate Program Awardees. The award of the Basic Certificate provides evidence that faculty have attained a basic set of essential skills and knowledge needed for teaching at UMUC while the award of the Advanced Certificate is intended to demonstrate additional breadth and depth in subjects critical to successful teaching and learning.

Successful completion of these certificates demonstrates a high level of commitment to professional growth and development and to teaching excellence on the part of the faculty member. Congratulations to all of the awardees!

 

Basic Certificate Awardees

Allen, Caffilene
Anderson, Katja
Bailey, Zenobia
Bhagyavati, B.
Blomstrom, Sally
Bouchie, James
Brown, Carole
Brown, Sharon
Bukvic Jusic, Elma
Burman-Holtom, Jane
Cann, Brian
Carnaghan, Ian
Carnaroli, Giovanni
Chillingworth, Mary Anne
Crespo, Nichole
Dow, Azuka
Dhillon, Harpal
Diai, Letty
Everetts, Roxanne
Felber, Sarah
Ferran, Carlos
Ferrelli, Karen
Finley, Diane
Fister-Stoga, Frances
Gallegos, Anthony
Geib, Aleta
Gluick, Thomas
Gould, Robert
Hackwelder, Michell
Hanawalt, Anita
Harris, Kari
Henick, Steven
Hinch, Terry
Hinkey, Lynne
Hogan, Karen
Howard II, James P.
Hutton, Ralph
Jones, Athena
Kraus, Rebecca
LaMagna, Michael
Landreville, Nancy
Lang, Andrew
Lanzer, Francis
Lattimore, Ruth
Lee, Christopher
Lubich, Bruce
Mackles, Josh
Madonna, Stephen
Matos, Kenneth
McCullagh, Cindy
Michael, Maren
Michiko, Kumada
Miller, Maxwell
Mood, William
Moon, Timothy
Moss, Julie
Mueller, Marie
Oguariri, Raphael
Peacemaker, Bettina
Peter, Bonnie
Peterson, Karyn
Plucer-Rosario, Gyongyi
Ramon, Eric
Ramsey, David
Rankin, Elizabeth
Rockenhaus, Melanie
Ruggles, Linda
Russell, Barbara
Schlichtig, Lisa
Schultz, Christopher
Signore-Hallet, Sara
Spicer, Audra
Stewart, Bernice
Stone, Katherine
Sweeney, James
Taylor, Kasia
Tamrala, Swafford
Tamura, Shirley
Tisher, Michael
Torsethaugen, Gro
Veilleux, Daniel
Williams, Benjamin
Wills, Michael
Zhou, Wei

Advanced Certificate Awardees

Adams, Cheryl
Allen, Caffilene
Altiero, Joann
Anderson, Katja
Austin, Kelly
Babcock, Ginna
Bailey, Zenobia
Baird, Donna
Bhagyavati, B.
Billionniere, Elodie
Blaschke, Lisa
Blomstrom, Sally
Bouchie, James
Boulton, April
Bukvic Jusic, Elma
Burman-Holtom, Jane
Bush, Roberta
Cann, Brian
Capo, Thomas
Carnaghan, Ian
Carnaroli, Giovanni
Carter, Andrea
Cohn, Ellen
Cost, Richard
Crespo, Nichole
Diai, Letty
Dow, Azuka
Erk, Nejat
Erk, Sinan Fikret
Fern, David
Ferran, Carlos
Ferreira, David
Fettig, Lydia
Finley, Diane
Fister-Stoga, Andrzej
Fister-Stoga, Frances
Geib, Aleta
Gluick, Thomas
Greenia, Earl
Hackwelder, Michell
Hejmadi, Ahalya
Henick, Steven
Hinch, Terry
Hinkey, Lynne
Hogan, Karen
Holberg, Amelia
Howard II, James P.
Hutton, Ralph
Jones, Athena
Kimbrough, Natalie
Kobett, Michael
Kouatchou, Jules
Kumada, Michiko
LaMagna, Michael
Landreville, Nancy
Lanzer, Francis
Laraqui, Saad
Lattimore, Ruth
Leahy, Arthur
Levine, Sharon
Mackles, Josh
Madonna, Stephen
Maher, Robert
Marsick, Daniel
Matos, Kenneth
Matthews, Marybeth
McCormick, David
McLaughlin, Debra
Miller, Maxwell
Mollett, Terry
Mood, William
Moss, Julie
Mousalimas, S. A. "Terry"
Oguariri, Raphael
Osterman, Grant
Patterson, Karyn
Plucer-Rosario, Gyongyi
Ramon, Eric
Ramsey, David
Ratlif, Walter
Rau, Pilar
Rockenhaus, Melanie
Ruggles, Linda
Russell, Barbara
Saad, Laraqui
Salih Abdelrahim
Schank, Karl
Schultz, Christopher
Schwartz, Gretchen
Sharon, Levine
Signore-Hallet, Sara
Sinai, Irit
Stanton, Nile
Starr-Glass, David
Stewart, Bernice
Stilgenbauer, Roger
Stover, Merrily
Sweeney, James
Thompson, Elena
Tisher, Michael
Torrez, Diana
Torsethaugen, Gro
Vandegriff, Judith
Veilleux, Daniel
Weinstock, Sara
Williams, Benjamin
Wills, Michael
Wills, Nancy
Zelechoski, Sara
Zhou, Wei